Functionaries of UIET


S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION PHONE NO.(O)
1. Prof. (Dr.) J. V. Vaishampayan Vice Chancellor 2570450, 2570263
2. Mr. R. C. Awasthi Registrar 2570301
3. Dr. Renu Jain Director(UIET) 2570636

Faculty of UIET

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. Renu Jain N.A
2. Dr. Ravindra Nath 7388643788
3. Er. Deepak Kumar Verma 9839105362
4. Dr. Sandesh Gupta 9935270450
5. Er. Alok Kumar 9307071522
6. Er. Shesh Mani Tiwari 9936574974
7. Er. Mohd. Shah Alam 9451973786
8. Er. Suruchi Kanaujiya 9838978461
9. Er. Beena Srivastava 8574479106

Department Of Information Technology

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. Rashi Agarwal 0512-2531095
2. Er. Ram Narayan Mishra 9453481483
3. Er. Sunil Kumar 9454030854
4. Er. Shubhendra Singh 9532094936
5. Er. Sanjeet Kumar 9838778801
6. Er. Rajendra Singh 9415724187
7. Er. Hemant Kumar 8756429284


Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Er. Niraj kumar 9956291578
2. Er. Richa Verma 9415723555
3. Er. Vishal Awasthi 9839102604
4. Er. Parul Awasthi 9506224313
5. Er. Ajeet Kumar Srivastava 9307511919
6. Er. Anand Gupta 9839085634
7. Er. Ajay Tiwari 9892299992
8. Er. Amit Katiyar 9935409070
9. Er. Somesh Malhotra 9336386363
10. Er. Ompal 9455868796
11. Er. Preeti Singh 9598961529
12. Er. Avinash Chaudhari 9457869995
13. Er. Atul Kumar Agnihotri 9473864860


Department Of Mechanical Engineering

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Er. Ramendra Singh Niranjan 9450334647
2. Er. Pramod Kumar Singh 7860005200
3. Er. Ajeet Pratap Singh 8737999141
4. Er. Arpit Srivastava 9307294116
5. Er. Yastuti Rao Gautam 7376238224
6. Er. Mukesh Kumar Verma 8858775372
7. Er. Vikash Katiyar 7408435959
8. Er. Mohd Zeeshan 9807312146
9. Wg. Cdr. A. Basu 9935386412


Department Of Chemical Engineering

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. Brishti Mitra 9935167873
2. Dr. Vinay Kr. Sachan 8765071743
3. Dr. Pradeep Kumar 9453577189
4. Dr. Arun Kr. Gupta 9451986242
5. Dr. Abhishek Chandra 9450326388
6. Er. Umesh Chandra Sharma 9454628234
7. Dr. Praveen Bhai Patel 9415725556
8. Er. Arvind Sengar 9336335654
9. Er. Vaibhav Saxena 7607699918


Department of Material Science & Engineering

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. Anju Dixit 9451913490
2. Er. Vijay Kumar Kashyap 8765633930
3. Er. Bhoomika Yadav 8004838354
4. Er. Shivendra Kumar Trivedi 9450725715
5. Er. Ankur Katiyar 9335453949
6. ER. Rakesh Bhatnagar 9450137557
7. Er. Mangesh Kumar Vidhyarthi 9580615973



Department of Computer Application

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Mrs. Pushpa Mamoria 9455816503
2. Dr. Anil Yadav 9451426791
3. Mrs. Mamta Tiwari 9369847407
4. Mr. Omkar Agarhari 9793395094
5. Mrs. Mamta Mayee Panda 9451523634
6. Mr. Amit Virmani 9369061985
7. Mr. Prashant Srivastava 9335599619
8. Mr. Abhishek Dwivedi 9807899111
9. Mr. Himanshu Shukla 9335787546
10. Mr. Akhilesh Singh 8400190194
11. Mr. Shekhar Verma 9450177803
12. Mr. Mayur Rahul 9389511281
13. Mr. Shilpi Dubey 9648448844
14. Mr. Shivneet Tripathi 9415734490
15. Dr. Ritesh Agarwal 9389998771


Department of Bio-Informatics

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Mrs. Mamta Sagar 7499292773
2. Dr. Manish Kr. Gupta 9307267812
3. Mr. Brijendra Singh 8005384692


Department of Physics

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. Saswati Sarkar 8400005177
2. Dr. Ram Janma 9453394773
3. Mr. Prabal Pratap Singh 9889159477
4. Dr. Shikha Shukla 8960976540


Department of Chemistry

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. Arpita Yadav 9532692209
2. Dr. Birendra Pratap Singh 9450352216
3. Dr. Rashmi Dubey 9935244461
4. Dr. Ratna Shukla 9450127383


Department of Mathematics

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. V.N Pal 9305574610
2. Dr. Varsha Gupta 9838797507
3. Dr. Saurabh Porwal 9415937173
4. Dr. Manoj Kumar Singh 9125888658
5. Dr. Dharmendra Kumar Singh 8052871419
6. Dr. Poonam Dixit 9919034500


Department Of Humanities & Social Science (HSS)

S.NO. NAME MOBILE NO.
1. Dr. Niyati Padhi 9450346479
2. Dr. Richa Verma 9198948686
3. Dr. Vinita Kulshreshtha 9410531078
4. Deepti Agrawal 9838202984

Staff of UIET





                WebMaster  ||   Administrator@uiet    ||      Developer